Page 625 - BM1920_12Sept
P. 625

(Bukit Batok): ...............................................................Murali
Non-Constituency Members: Leon Perera
Dennis Tan Lip Fong
Assoc Prof Daniel Goh Pei Siong Nominated Members:
Arasu Duraisamy Douglas Foo Terence Ho Wee San Prof Lim Sun Sun Mohamed Irshad Ms Anthea Ong
Ms Irene Quay Siew Ching Assoc Prof Walter Theseira
Ms Yip Pin Xiu
(Last Updated on 03 May 2019)
PRIME MINISTER’S OFFICE
(Last Updated on 01 May 2019) Orchard Road Istana
Singapore 238823
Tel: (65) 6235 8577
Fax: (65) 6835 6621 (General Of ce) Website: www.pmo.gov.sg
Pillai
Prime Minister: ................................................... Lee Hsien Loong 1 Private Secretary to Prime Minister: .......Mrs Connie Chan, PB 2 Private Secretary to Prime Minister: ... Miss Yeo Lim, PB, PBS Snr Minister and Coordinating Minister for
National Security: .................................................Teo Chee Hean PA to Snr Minister and Coordinating
Minister for National Security:............................ Ms Patrina Tan Snr Minister & Coordinating Minister for
Social Policies: ................................ Tharman Shanmugaratnam PA to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for
Social Policies: ...................................Loh Pang Shing, PB, PBS Dy Prime Minister:............................................... Heng Swee Keat PA to Dy Prime Minister:.......................................... Ms Irene See Coordinating Minister for Infrastructure: ............Khaw Boon Wan PA to Coordinating Minister for
Infrastructure:................................ Ms Soh Wan Kuan, PB, PBS Minister, Prime Minister’s Of ce: ...........................Ng Chee Meng PA to Minister, Prime Minister’s Of ce:............... Ms Jasline Mak Minister, Prime Minister’s Of ce: .................... Ms Indranee Rajah PA to Minister, Prime Minister’s Of ce:.............Ms Shanti Kanan Permanent Secretary
(Prime Minister’s Of ce):...Leo Yip, PJG, PPA(E), PPA(P), PBS PA to Permanent Secretary
(Prime Minister’s Of ce):................................Ms Stephanie Teh Permanent Secretary
(Prime Minister’s Of ce)
(Special Duties): ........................................... Mrs Tan Ching Yee,
PJG, PPA(E), PPA(P), PBS
PA to Permanent Secretary
(Prime Minister’s Of ce)
(Special Duties): ................................................. Ms Lim Ai Chin
Secretary to Prime Minister: ............ Tan Kee Yong, PPA(P), PBS PA to Secretary to
Prime Minister:...........................Mdm Kwek Siak Eng, PB, PBS Principal Private Secretary to
Prime Minister:.........................................................Jeffrey Siow Dy Principal Private Secretary to
Prime Minister:................................................... Sanjay Nanwani PA to Principal Private Secretary to
Prime Minister:....................Mdm Doris Tjong Ah Nui, PB, PBS Special Asst to Emeritus Snr Minister:................Andre Oei An Yi PA to Special Asst to
Emeritus Snr Minister:....... Mrs Kang-Ang Gim Choo, PB, PBS Special Asst to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for
National Security: ...............................................Ang Wee Keong PA to Special Asst to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for
National Security: .............................Ms Vijayaletchimy d/o Velu Special Asst to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for Social Policies:...........Chin Lum Kwa
611
Minister of State,
Ministry of National Development &
Ministry of Manpower
(Chua Chu Kang*): ............................................ Zaqy Mohamad
Dy Speaker (Punggol East): ................................... Charles Chong Dy Speaker (Mountbatten):.................................Lim Biow Chuan Snr Parl Secretary,
Ministry of Education &
Ministry of Manpower &
Chairperson of Mayors’ Committee &
Mayor, South West District
(Chua Chu Kang*): ......................................... Ms Low Yen Ling
Mayor, North West District
(Bukit Panjang):.....................................................Dr Teo Ho Pin
Mayor, Central Singapore District
(Jalan Besar*): ..................................Ms Denise Phua Lay Peng
Mayor, North East District
(Tampines*): ...................................................... Desmond Choo
Snr Parliamentary Secretary,
Ministry of Social and Family Development &
Ministry of Education
(Nee Soon*):....................................Assoc Prof Dr Muhammad
Faishal Ibrahim
Snr Parliamentary Secretary,
Ministry of Transport &
Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth
(Tampines*): ...................................................... Baey Yam Keng
Snr Parliamentary Secretary,
Ministry of Home Affairs &
Ministry of Health, (Sembawang*):........................................................ Amrin Amin
Snr Parliamentary Secretary,
Ministry of Home Affairs &
Ministry of National Development
(Pasir Ris-Punggol*): ........................................Ms Sun Xueling
Snr Parliamentary Secretary,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs &
Ministry of Trade and Industry (Jurong*):.........................................................Dr Tan Wu Meng
Emeritus Snr Minister
(Marine Parade*): ...............................................Goh Chok Tong
(West Coast*): ....................................................... Lim Hng Kiang (Aljunied*):.......................................................... Low Thia Khiang (East Coast*): ..........................................................Lim Swee Say (Jalan Besar*):..............................................................Dr Lily Neo (Jalan Besar*):.............................................. Prof Yaacob Ibrahim (Pioneer): ....................................................Cedric Foo Chee Keng (Holland-Bukit Timah*): ............................. Christopher De Souza (Marine-Parade*):................................Assoc Prof Fatimah Lateef (Holland-Bukit Timah*): ........................................ Liang Eng Hwa (Marine Parade*): ................................................. Seah Kian Peng (Nee Soon*):....................................................Er Dr Lee Bee Wah (East Coast*): ............................................................Lee Yi Shyan (Sembawang*):................................................... Dr Lim Wee Kiak (East Coast*): ...................................... Ms Jessica Tan Soon Neo (Pasir Ris-Punggol*): ................................................Teo Ser Luck (Aljunied*):...............................................................Ms Sylvia Lim (Tanjong Pagar*): ...................................................Dr Chia Shi-Lu (Ang Mo Kio*): ...........................................................Ang Hin Kee (Jurong*): ............................................................... Ang Wei Neng (Aljunied*):...........................................................Chen Show Mao (West Coast*): .....................................................Ms Foo Mee Har (Ang Mo Kio*): ..................................................... Gan Thiam Poh (Ang Mo Kio*): ........................................ Dr Intan Azura Mokthar (Aljunied*):.................................... Muhamad Faisal Abdul Manap (Marsiling-Yew Tee*):............................................Ong Teng Koon (Aljunied*):.................................................................Pritam Singh (Potong Pasir):...........................................................Sitoh Yih Pin (West Coast*): ............................................ Patrick Tay Teck Guan (MacPherson): ...................................................... Ms Tin Pei Ling (Sembawang*):............................................................Vikram Nair (Marsiling-Yew Tee*):......................................... Alex Yam Ziming (Pasir Ris-Punggol*): ................................................ Zainal Sapari (Hougang): ............................................................... Png Eng Huat (Fengshan): ........................................ Miss Cheryl Chan Wei Ling (Tampines*): .....................................................Miss Cheng Li Hui (Bishan-Toa Payoh*): ........................................ Chong Kee Hiong (Ang Mo Kio*): ...........................................................Darryl David (Nee Soon*):........................................... Kwek Hian Chuan Henry (Nee Soon*):................................................ Louis Ng Kok Kwang (Tanjong Pagar*): ................................................ Ms Joan Pereira (Jurong*): ..................................................... Ms Rahayu Mahzam (Bishan-Toa Payoh*): ..........................................Saktiandi Supaat
(Chua Chu Kang*): ................................................ Yee Chia Hsing (Tanjong Pagar*): ....................................... Melvin Yong Yik Chye
PA to Special Asst to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for
Social Policies: ...................................Ms Gayathri Krishnasamy
Press Secretary to Prime Minister:.....................Ms Chang Li Lin PA to Press Secretary to Prime Minister:.....Ms Leong Peck Ann Press Secretary to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for
National Security:...............................................Ms Lee May Lin Press Secretary to
Snr Minister & Coordinating Minister for
Social Policies: .......................................................Ms Ann Chan PA to Press Secretary to Snr Minister &
Coordinating Minister for
Social Policies:........................Ms Ezzatul Farhana Abdul Halim Press Secretary to Emeritus Snr Minister: ........... Yuen Siu Hong PA to Press Secretary to
Emeritus Snr Minister:................................... Mdm Rebecca Ng Director
(Corporate Services):......Ms Seow Soh Keng, P.Kepujian, PBS Snr Manager (Events): ........................................... Ms Janice Foo Manager (Communications): ........................... Ms Charinne Char Manager (Estate & Facilities): ............................ Cheng Chai Hing Manager (Finance):...................................................Lim Poh Hian Manager (HR/Admin): ........................................... Ms Shirley Yeo Quality Service Manager:.................................. Ms Charinne Char Quality Service Executive: ............... Mdm Chew Sock Leng, PBS
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
100 Victoria Street
#08-01 National Library Building Singapore 188064
Tel: (65) 6338 6000
Fax: (65) 6332 4184
Website: http://www.psc.gov.sg
JUDICIARY, SUPREME COURTS
1 Supreme Court Lane
Singapore 178879
Tel: (65) 6336 0644
Fax: (65) 6337 9450
Website: www.supremecourt.gov.sg
JUDICIARY, STATE COURTS
1 Havelock Square
Singapore 059724
Tel: 1800-JUSTICE (1800-5878423)
Fax: (65) 6435 5913 (Corporate Services)
(65) 6435 5935 (Civil Justice Division)
(65) 6435 5122 (Criminal Justice Division) Website: http://www.statecourts.gov.sg
INDUSTRIAL ARBITRATION COURT
1 Supreme Court Lane
#B1-45 Supreme Court of Singapore Singapore 178879
Tel: (65) 6332 4220
Fax: (65) 6332 4215 (Registry) Website: http://www.iac.gov.sg
ATTORNEY-GENERAL’S CHAMBERS
1 Upper Pickering Street Singapore 058288
Tel: (65) 6908 9000
Fax: (65) 6538 9000
Website: http://www.agc.gov.sg
AUDITOR-GENERAL’S OFFICE
55 Newton Road
#08-02/03 Revenue House Singapore 307987
Tel: (65) 6435 2662
Fax: (65) 6221 3185
Website: http://www.ago.gov.sg


































































































   623   624   625   626   627